Use the links below to view the honors boards

Arnold Memorial Trophy External Honours Ladies Pairs
Ladies Singles Mens Pairs Mens Singles
Triples Mixed Pairs Yard Stick
Junior Singles Two Wood Open Singles Rinks
  Handicap Singles  

EXTERNAL HONORS

ASSOCIATION PRESIDENTS
2016DAVID WRIGHT - L & D B.A. - PRESIDENT
2015LES PARSLEY - L & D B.A. - PRESIDENT
2007DAVID WRIGHT - L & D B.A. - PRESIDENT
2006JIM JAMES - EAST HERTS BOWLS LEAGUE - PRESIDENT
2003DAVID WRIGHT - L & D B.A. - PRESIDENT
2000JIM WRIGHT - L & D B.A. - PRESIDENT
1997DOREEN HODSON-SMITH - H.C.W.B.A - PRESIDENT

DIXONS VILLAGE LEAGUE / STEVENAGE & DISTRICT MIXED BOWLS ASSOCIATION
2014LEAGUE WINNERS
2013LEAGUE WINNERS
2010K.O. CUP WINNERS
"LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
2009K.O. CUP RUNNERS-UP
"LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
2008K.O. CUP WINNERS
"LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
2007DIVISION 1 RUNNERS-UP
2006OVERALL LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
2005OVERALL LEAGUE WINNERS
2003K.O. CUP WINNERS
2002LEAGUE WINNERS
2001LEAGUE WINNERS
2000LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1999LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1998LEAGUE WINNERS
1997LEAGUE WINNERS
1995LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1993K.O. CUP RUNNERS-UP
1991K.O. CUP RUNNERS-UP
1990LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
1989LEAGUE RUNNERS-UP
"K.O. CUP RUNNERS-UP
1987LEAGUE WINNERS
"K.O. CUP RUNNERS-UP

NATIONAL COMPETITIONS
2003DOREEN HODSON-SMITH & S LARKINS
EWBA LADIES OVER 55 PAIRS RUNNERS-UP

COUNTY COMPETITIONS
2015BRAD PROWLE
UNBADGED SINGLES WINNER
2015MIKE MAHONEY
UNBADGED SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2007RICHARD ANDREWS
UNBADGED SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2004DOREEN HODSON-SMITH
NHWBA PAST PRESIDENTS TROPHY WINNER
2003DOREEN HODSON-SMITH & S LARKINS
LADIES OVER 55 PAIRS WINNERS
1992JANE HARDING, DOREEN HODSON-SMITH & JANET ROFFE
BENEVOLENT TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP
1989JANET ROFFE - SINGLES RUNNER-UP

LETCHWORTH & DISTRICT BOWLING ASSOCIATION
2015CAIRNS CUP RUNNERS-UP
2011CAIRNS CUP WINNERS
2009STEVE CHAMBERLAIN - OFFICERS SINGLES WINNER
2006DAVID WRIGHT - OFFICERS SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2002CAIRNS CUP RUNNERS-UP
2000DAVID WRIGHT - CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS RUNNER-UP

WELWYN & HATFIELD BOWLS LEAGUE
2017GREEN TEAM - JUBILEE CUP WINNERS
"YELLOW TEAM - JUBILEE CUP RUNNERS-UP
"GREEN TEAM - JOHN BROWN TROPHY WINNERS
"DICKIE JACKSON, CHRIS HILLS, DEREK HENLEY & STEVE CHAMBERLAIN- FOURS WINNERS
2016 YELLOW TEAM - JUBILEE CUP RUNNERS-UP
"GREEN TEAM - JOHN BROWN TROPHY WINNERS
"YELLOW TEAM - JOHN BROWN TROPHY RUNNERS-UP
"DEREK HENLEY, ANDREW PHILLIPS, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN & DAVID WRIGHT- FOURS WINNERS
"DEREK HENLEY & DAVID WRIGHT - PAIRS RUNNERS-UP
2015YELLOW TEAM - DIVISION 1 WINNERS
"YELLOW TEAM - JUBILEE CUP WINNERS
"YELLOW TEAM - JOHN BROWN TROPHY
"BRADLEY PROWLE - SINGLES WINNER
"MIKE MAHONEY & BRADLEY PROWLE - PAIRS WINNERS
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, DEREK HENLEY & RACHEL JONES(Sub) - TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP
2014YELLOW TEAM - DIVISION 1 WINNERS
"BRADLEY PROWLE - SINGLES WINNER
"DEREK HENLEY - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, DEREK HENLEY & RACHEL JONES(Sub) - TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP
2013YELLOW TEAM - JUBILEE CUP WINNERS
"MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, DEREK HENLEY & PETER HILLS (Sub)- TRIPLES WINNERS
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, RACHEL JONES, DEREK HENLEY & PAUL WRIGHT (Sub) - FOURS RUNNERS-UP
2012GREEN TEAM - DIVISION 1 WINNERS
"MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, RACHEL JONES, DEREK HENLEY & JIM ADAMS (Sub) - FOURS RUNNERS-UP
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN & DEREK HENLEY- TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP
2011GREEN TEAM - DIVISION 2 RUNNERS-UP
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN, PHIL FOX, DEREK HENLEY & JIM ADAMS (Sub) - FOURS WINNERS
"DAVID WRIGHT, STEVE CHAMBERLAIN & DEREK HENLEY- TRIPLES WINNERS
"MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
2010DAVID WRIGHT - SINGLES WINNER
"DAVID WRIGHT & STEVE CHAMBERLAIN - PAIRS RUNNERS-UP
2009YELLOW TEAM - DIVISON 2 WINNERS
"GREEN TEAM - DIVISON 1 RUNNERS-UP
"MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
2008GOLD TEAM - JOHN BROWN TRIPLES RUNNERS-UP
"MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
2007JUNE RUSSELL, JIM RUSSELL, STEPHEN ARNOLD & DAVID WRIGHT
FOURS RUNNERS-UP
"TOM POWER & DAVID WRIGHT
PAIRS RUNNERS-UP
"DIVISION 2 WINNERS
2006EDIE ALDEN, JOHN ALDEN, JOAN JAMES & JIM JAMES
FOURS WINNERS
"DAVID WRIGHT - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2005DIVISION 1 RUNNERS-UP
2003DIVISION 1 RUNNERS-UP
"STEVE CHAMBERLAIN & LES PARSLEY - PAIRS WINNERS
"JOAN JAMES & JIM JAMES - PAIRS RUNNERS-UP
2002 CLIVE HODSON-SMITH - JOCK HUNTER SINGLES WINNER
2001JUBILEE CUP WINNERS
"DAVID WRIGHT - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
"DAVID WRIGHT & LES PARSLEY - PAIRS WINNERS
"JIM JAMES - JOCK HUNTER SINGLES WINNER
1999DIVISION 1 WINNERS
1998DIVISION 2 RUNNERS-UP
"CLIVE HODSON-SMITH - JOCK HUNTER SINGLES WINNER

EAST HERTS BOWLS LEAGUE
2017MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2016MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2015BLUE TEAM DIVISION 1 WINNERS
2014GOLD TEAM - DIVISON 3 RUNNERS-UP
"GLENN WILLIAMS - SINGLES WINNER
"DAVID WRIGHT - SINGLES RUNNER-UP
2013DIVISION 1 WINNERS
2012STEVE ARNOLD, RICHARD ANDREWS & LES PARSLEY - TRIPLES WINNERS
2011MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
2010MIKE MAHONEY - SINGLES WINNER
2009GOLD TEAM - DIVISION 3 WINNERS
2005DIVISION 2 RUNNERS-UP

STEVENAGE TOWN BC JUBILEE LEAGUE
2011WINNERS
2004WINNERS
2003WINNERS
1997WINNERS

GREENE KING TRIPLES
2001GERALD McCARTHY, JIM WRIGHT & DAVID WRIGHT - RUNNERS-UP

CIVIL SERVICE COMPETITIONS
2005HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL LADIES SINGLES
LOUISE WRIGHT - WINNER
"HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL MENS SINGLES
DAVID WRIGHT - WINNER
"HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL OPEN PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & LOUISE WRIGHT - RUNNERS-UP
2003HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL OPEN PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & LOUISE WRIGHT - WINNERS
"HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL LADIES SINGLES
LOUISE WRIGHT - RUNNER-UP
2002HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL LADIES SINGLES
LOUISE WRIGHT - RUNNER-UP
2000C.S.S.C. EASTERN REGION OUTDOOR PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & LOUISE WRIGHT - WINNERS
"HASSRA LONDON NORTH REGIONAL OPEN PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & D BUCK - WINNERS
1999D.F.E.E. SPORT & SOCIAL COUNCIL NATIONAL PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & J TURNER - BRONZE MEDALISTS
"C.S.S.C. EASTERN REGION OUTDOOR PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & J TURNER - WINNERS
1998D.F.E.E. SPORT & SOCIAL COUNCIL NATIONAL PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & J TURNER - SILVER MEDALISTS
1996C.S.S.C. EASTERN REGION OUTDOOR PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & J TURNER - RUNNERS-UP
1992C.S.S.C. EASTERN REGION OUTDOOR PAIRS
DAVID WRIGHT & D REYNOLDS - RUNNERS-UP


Go to top of page