mxd = Mixed : CL = County League : KGV = Away King George V, Stevenage
T = Triples : F = Friendly : SML = Stevenage Mixed League : EHBL = East Herts Bowling League

 

DATE OPPONENTS VENUE TIME RINKS

Results

DBC first

20/04/2019 President v Captain Home
14.30
.
108 . 83
21/04/2019 Baldock Town Home
14.30
4 mxdT : F
57 . 79
27/04/2019 Newcomers Morning .
.
.
.
27/04/2019 Rosehill Away
14.30
4 mxd T: F
47 . 67
28/04/2019 Newcomers Morning .
.
.
.
28/04/2019 Buntingford Home
14.30
5 mxd F
59 . 55
04/05/2019 Shephalbury Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
56 . 80
05/05/2019 Howard Garden Home
14:30
4 mxd T SML
73 . 57
07/05/2019 Aston Away
18:15
4 mxd T SML
75 . 49
08/05/2019 Stevenage Veterans Away
14:30
3 mxd T : F
Postponed
11/05/2019 Garston Home
10:00
National Club 2 Fours
30 . 42
12/05/2019 Willian Away
14.30
4 mxd T SML
69 . 62
15/05/2019 Luton West End Home
14.30
4 mxd T F

Cancelled

17/05/2019 St Ippolytts Away
18:00
Team Ten 1st rd
8 . 0
18/05/2019 Royston Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F

62 . 65

19/05/2019 Letchworth Garden City Away
14.30
4 mxd SML
62 . 64
21/05/2019 Luton Co-Op Away
14.30
4 mxd T : F
66 . 60
22/05/2019 Aston Home
18:15
4 mxd T SML
Postponed
24/05/2019 Riverain Home/Away
18:00
4 mxd T SML Knock Out Cup
75 . 66
25/05/2019 Potten End Away
10:00
B.E. Men's Top Club
3 . 2
26/05/2019 Harperbury Home
14:30
4 mxd F

Cancelled

29/05/2019 North Herts Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
62 . 57
31/05/2019 Berhamstead Away
18:00
County Team Ten
4 . 4 (60 - 79)
01/06/2019 Whitethorn Away
14:30
5 mxd T : F
65 . 63
02/06/2019 Howard Garden Away
14:30
4 mxd T SML
58 . 62
04/06/2019 Shire Park Away
14:30
4 mxd F
65 . 62
07/06/2019 Townsend Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
.
08/06/2019 Buntingford Away
14:30
5 mxd F
79 . 94
09/06/2019 Club Two Wood Singles .
.
.
.
11/06/2019 Hitchin Town Home
14.30
4 mxd T : F
77 . 55
14/06/2019 Rosedale Home
18:00
Club Championship 2nd rd
68 . 48
15/06/2019 Welwyn & District Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
84 . 66
16/06/2019 Three Horseshoes Away
14:30
4 mxd T SML
63 . 61
19/06/2019 Standon & Puckeridge Home
18:00
3 mxd T : F
51 . 38
20/06/2019 Willian Home/Away
18:00
4 mxd T SML Knock Out Cup
62 . 69
22/06/2019 Club Open Rinks round robin Home
All Day
3 mxd rinks
.
23/06/2019 Baldock Town Home
10:00
B.E. Men's Top Club
1 . 4
23/06/2019 Letchworth Garden City Home
14.30
4 mxd SML
85 . 58
28/06/2019 Letchworth Garden City Home & Away
18:00
L&D Cairns Cup 1st rd 4 T
67 . 58
29/06/2019 Kimpton Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
24 . 24
30/06/2019 Harpenden Home
14:30
5 mxd T : F
85 . 83
03/07/2019 Stevenage Town Away
18:00
4 mxd T SML
69 . 62
06/07/2019 Riverain Away
14.30.
4 mxd T SML
73 . 48
07/07/2019 St Ipploytts Home
14.30
4 mxd T SML
55 . 88
09/07/2019 Welwyn Garden City Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
54 .92
13/07/2019 Bengeo Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
Cancelled
14/07/2019 Knebworth Home
14:30
4 mxd T SML
75 . 49
17/07/2019 Harperbury Away
14:30
4 mxd F
70 . 52
20/07/2019 Hitchin Town Home
14:30
4 mxd F
54 . 85
21/07/2019 Sele Farm Away
14:30
6 mxd T : F
87 . 109
26/07/2019 Hitchin Town Home & Away
18:00
L & D Cairns Cup 2nd rd
77 . 45
27/07/2019 Willian Home
14:30
4 mxd T SML
73 . 66
28/07/2019 Kimpton Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
58 . 45
30/07/2019 Hitchin Town Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
Cancelled
31/07/2019 North Herts Home
14:30

4 mxd T : F

64 . 58
03/08/2019 Three Horseshoes Home
14.30
4 mxd T SML
63 . 63
04/08/2019 Hoddesdon & Rye Park Away
14:30
5 mxd F
Cancelled
09/08/2019 Stevenage Town Home/Away
18:00

4 T L&D Cairns Cup S/F

91 . 58
10/08/2019 St Ippolytts Away
14:30
4 mxd T SML
68 . 89
11/08/2019 Holwell Home
14:30
5 mxd T SML
101 . 46
13/08/2019 Riverain Home
18:80
6 mxd T SML
48 . 87
16/08/2019 Baldock Town Home/Away
18:00

4 T L&D Cairns Cup Final

53 . 83
17/08/2019 Ware Home
14:30
5 mxd F
80 . 114
18/08/2019 Memorial Day Home
14:30
.
.
20/08/2019 Whitethorn Away
14:30
5 mxd T : F
69 . 61
23/08/2019 Stevenage Town Home
18:00
4 mxd T SML
54 . 70
24/08/2019 Club Finals Home
All Day
.
.
25/08/2019 Club Finals Home
All Day
.
.
27/08/2019 Welwyn Garden City Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
53 . 78
30/08/2019 Barnet Blind Away
14:00
3 mxd T : F
Cancelled by BB
31/08/2019 Cheshunt Home
14:00
4 mxd T : F
76 . 77
07/09/2019 Holwell Away
14:30
4 mxd T SML
84 . 53
09/09/2019 Knebworth Away
14:30

4 mxd T SML

66 . 64
10/09/2019 Luton Co-Op Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
50 . 82
11/09/2019 Northaw & Cuffley Away
14:00
4 mxd F
74 . 74
14/09/2019 Hertford Town Away
14:30
5 mxd F
88 . 114
15/09/2019 Allenbury's Away
14.30
4 mxd T : F
68 . 64
16/09/2019 Shephalbury Home
14:30
4 mxd T : F
84 . 61
17/09/2019 Sele Farm Home
14:00
6 mxd T : F
130 . 86
21/09/2019 Luton West End Away
14:30
4 mxd T : F
61 . 59
. . .
.
.
.
. . EHBL
Blue Team
.
.
01/05/2019 Sele Farm Home
18:00
2 men T
22 . 37
10/05/2019 B.S.P. Away
18:30
2 men T
23 . 34
15/05/2019 Shire Park Home/Away
18:00
2 men R - Ranson Cup
35 . 45
29/05/2019 Buntingford Bears Home
18:00
2 men T
43 . 19
04/06/2019 Ware Maltsters Home
18:30
2 men T
26 . 42
11/06/2019 Bengeo Blues Home
18:30
2 men T
33 . 29
17/06/2019 Welwyn Garden City Lions Away
18:30
2 men T
40 . 29
19/06/2019 Bishop's Stortford Ospreys Away
18:30
2 men T
34 . 27
24/06/2019 Allenburys Away
18:30
2 men T
42 . 29
27/06/2019 Rosedale Away
18:30
2 men T
42 . 24
09/07/2019 Hertingfordbury Home
18:30
2 men T
47 . 22
11/07/2019 Welwyn Bucks Away
18:30
2 men T
31 . 34
29/07/2019 Whit Hern Blues Away
18:30
2 men T
38 . 29
14/08/2019 Castles Home
18:00
2 men T
39 . 22
19/08/2019 Ware Wolves Away
18:00
2 men T
16 . 48
30/08/2019 Welwyn Stags Home
17:30
2 men T
39 . 28
. Finals Day .
.
.
.
. . EHBL
Gold Team
.
.
01/05/2019 Shire Park Away
18:00
2 men T
49 . 20
13/05/2019 Northaw & Cuffley Away
18:00
2 men T
38 . 42
28/05/2019 Cheshunt Home
18:30
2 men T
41 . 30
30/05/2019 Hertford Away
18:00
2 men T
27 . 38
05/06/2019 Sawbridgeworth Blue Home
18:00
2 men T
42 . 31
12/06/2019 Welwyn Garden City Tigers Away
18:30
2 men T
35 . 41
18/06/2019 Stevenage Red Home
18:30
2 men T

23 . 44

25/06/2019 Bishop's Stortford Swifts Away
18:30
2 men T
32 . 27
10/07/2019 Knights Home
18:30
2 men T
Conceded
25/07/2019 Rye Park Away
18:30
2 men T
36 . 28
29/07/2019 Sawbridgeworth Red Home
18.00
2 men T
28 . 41
05/08/2019 Parkside Home
18:00
2 men T
44 . 30
12/08/2019 Much Hadham Eagles Home
18:00
2 men T
34 . 30
14/08/2019 Ware Cavers Home
18:00
2 men T
30 . 33
19/08/2019 Rosehill Badgers Away
18:00
2 men T
22 . 53
. . WHBL
Green Team
.
.
03/05/2019 Welwyn Woods Home
18:00
2 open triples
46 . 27
09/05/2019 Welwyn Wanderers Away
17:30
2 open triples
20 . 34
13/05/2019 Knebworth Yellow Away
18:00

2 open triples

36 . 30
20/05/2019 Datchworth Yellow Home
18:00
2 open triples
46 . 17
03/06/2019 Parkside Greens Home
18:30
2 open triples
26 . 39
10/06/2019 Datchworth Yellow - Jubilee Cup Home/Away
18:30
2 open triples
Postponed
12/06/2019 Parkside Greens Away
18:30
2 open triples
39 . 25
13/06/2019 Welwyn Wanderers - John Brown Trophy Home/Away
18:30
2 open rinks
45 . 26
18/06/2019 B.S.P. Away
18:30
2 open triples
26 . 32
25/06/2019 Welwyn Woods Away
18:30
2 open triples
34 . 24
26/06/2019 Welwyn Wanderers Home
18:00
2 open triples
33 . 32
08/07/2019 Knebworth Yellow Home
18:30
2 open triples
46 . 30
19/07/2019 Datchworth Yellow Away
18.00
2 open triples
33 . 21
25/07/2019 Hertford Away
18:30
2 open rinks

26 .40

02/08/2019 Hertford Home
18:00
2 open triples
31 . 30
12/08/2019 B.S.P Home
18.00
2 open triples
27 . 28
. . WHBL
Yellow Team
.

.

10/05/2019 Parkside Greens Home
18:00
2 open triples
23 . 41
16/05/2019 Welwyn Wanderers Away
17:30
2 open triples
29 . 40
20/05/2019 Datchworth Green Away
18:30
2 open triples
17 . 46
30/05/2019 Hertford Away
18:00
2 open triples
27 . 38
03/06/2019 Knebworth Yellow Away
18:00
2 open triples
18 . 30
06/06/2019 Welwyn Woods Home
18:30
2 open triples
37 . 27
10/06/2019 Datchworth Green - Jubilee Cup Home
18:00
2 open triples
Postponed
13/06/2019 Sele Farm - John Brown Trophy Home/Away
18:30
2 open triples
44. 20
21/06/2019 B.S.P. Away
18:30
2 open rinks

28 . 52

24/06/2019 Welwyn Wanderers Home
18:00
2 open triples
34 . 48
27/06/2019 Welwyn Woods Away
18:30
2 open triples
Conceded
02/07/2019 Knebworth Yellow Home
18:00
2 open triples

37 . 26

08/07/2019 Parkside Greens Away
18:30
2 open triples
18 . 41
15/07/2019 Hertford Home
18:30
2 open triples
33 . 36
19/07/2019 Datchworth Green Home
18:00
2 open triples
21 . 33
08/08/2019 B.S.P. Home
18:00
2 open triples
32 . 35
15/08/2019 Hertford Away
18:00
2 open triples
19 . 44
. Ladies County League .
.
.
.
18/06/2019 Much Hadham Home
14:30
1 rink
19 . 20
19/07/2019 Sawbridgeworth Away
18:00
1 rink
08 . 29
05/08/2019 Northaw & Cuffley Away
17:30
1 rink
13 . 23
. Men's County League
.
.
.
.
01/07/2019 Whit Hern Home
18:00
2 rinks
49 . 30
18/07/2019 Cheshunt Away
18:00
2 rinks
Conceded by Cheshunt
23/07/2019 Buntingford Away
18:00
2 rinks
30 . 60
20/07/2019 Northaw & Cuffley Away
17:30
2 rinks
36 . 35
06/08/2019 Ware Home
18:00
2 rinks
Conceded by Ware
. . .
.
.
.


Top of Page